Protection of Personal Data Information Text

These information and explanations are subject to our Company Merinos Halı San. and Tic. By Law No. 6698 on Protection of Personal Data and other relevant legislation. Your personal data is based on Merinos Halı San. and Tic. Can be processed by. Under the Law No. 6698, Merinos Halı San. and Tic. AS is considered as data responsible.
You can visit our company's website without the need to share your personal data. However, when you want to do a transaction through our website and you want to use the applications available on our site, you may be asked for your name, surname and other personal information. Our company will not process your requested information in any way other than within the scope of Law No. 6698 and other relevant legislation and this information will be under our guarantee.
By using this site, you agree to agree to the processing of your data when you enter existing applications. If you do not accept the terms of these applications, please do not use this site and do not give any personal data.
 Our company may not be legally responsible for the privacy, content and practices of these sites if we provide links to other web pages via our website. Therefore, it is your responsibility to check whether the use of these sites or whether these sites have personal data processing policies.
Your personal data obtained on our website as well as other legal means will be collected and processed in a way that is limited to the purpose of the transaction. Our company, in order to fulfill your obligations and to provide better service for your application and / or you can sign the contracts due to the state authorities, information storage, reporting, archiving, keeping information to comply with the obligations, related legislation and contracts signed due to risk reasons for monitoring and prevention of fiber painting , yarn production, carpet design and carpet weaving, carpet finishing apparel, and accordingly carried out customs and foreign trade transactions and related to these processes such as sales and marketing, logistics, storage, accounting, human resources, finance and information processing, electronic information of activities for the purpose of protecting these assets and the security measures for all administrative buildings and facilities, and to ensure that the personal data brought by the law in question are continuously correct and up-to-date. will collect, collect and retain your data until the reasons for processing the data about you have disappeared. These personal data processed can only be transferred to the domestic and foreign third parties for domestic and foreign purposes within the framework of the Company's field of activity and only in accordance with the aforementioned legislation.
Your personal data can be found at Merinos Halı San. And Tic. AŞ can be shared with Group Companies and shareholders, business partners, suppliers, external service providers and public institutions and organizations authorized by law and in accordance with the requirements of Articles 8 and 9 of the Law. Addressors of your personal data are limited only to persons who are authorized to know your data due to their position and duty. Our company has implemented internal and external protection measures to ensure the confidentiality, security and integrity of personal data. These include all kinds of technical and physical security measures to ensure that information systems with personal data are protected against unauthorized access, cyber attacks and unlawful data processing.
Learning whether your personal data is processed, requesting information about your personal data processed, whether it is used for the purpose of processing, knowing the third parties to which your personal data is transferred, requesting the correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing of your personal data, request to be deleted or deleted upon request, to be destroyed and to be corrected, deleted or destroyed personal data, to be notified to the third parties to which the personal data is transferred to the request made on request, to dispose of a result against you by analyzing your personal data solely through automated systems You are entitled to do so.
The contact information of our Company, which is the data responsible for processing your personal data, has been submitted to your information below for all your communications, complaints and application rights.

Address: 4.Organize Industrial Zone Governor Lütfullah Bilgin Bulvarı No: 21 Gaziantep

www.merinos.com.t is

Tel: 0 342 211 40 00

  In order for you to respond to your applications, you must provide your identity and contact information in your application in full and clear, and you must also apply to our company in one of the following ways:

• Application to the above mentioned address as authenticated and personally

• Notary notification,

• Registered application by registered mail,

• Application to the e-mail addresses mentioned above in writing and using a secure electronic signature.

We communicate to our customers and the public.

  our respect

Merinos Halı San. And Tic. Inc.

Click for your personal data protection requests